Nomads Thanksgiving Tournament 2009 Nov 27-29
Boys Under 15 Nike Mercurial
Flight A Pts GP W T L GF4 GA4 GD4
01. Mexicas 95 (TX)   53210523
02. Nomads (CA)   43120624
03. United FC Black (CA)   2310226-4
04. San Juan Lightning 95 White (CA)   1301214-3
Flight B Pts GP W T L GF4 GA4 GD4
01. La Roca 95 PO (UT)   53210532
02. Merced Atlas (CA)   43120862
03. Slammers FC (CA)   33111761
04. Lightning Red (CA)   0300327-5
Flight C Pts GP W T L GF4 GA4 GD4
01. Chula Vista Rangers (CA)   63300826
02. SC del Sol 95 Armstrong (AZ)   43201523
03. Marin FC 95 Blue (CA)   2310237-4
04. Cal Odyssey 95B SuperGroup (CA)   0300316-5
Flight D Pts GP W T L GF4 GA4 GD4
01. De Anza Force 94 Blue (CA)   53210505
02. DMCV Sharks B94 White (CA)   43201422
03. Colorado Rapids (CO)   2302112-1
04. CVSA Cyclones (CA)   1301217-6
Flight E Pts GP W T L GF4 GA4 GD4
01. Real So Cal White (CA)   43201716
02. Davis Legacy Arsenal (CA)   43201854
03. CZ Elite (CA)   4320145-2
04. Aztecs Gold   0300319-8
  Boys Under 15 Nike Mercurial
Fri, November 27, 2009
GAME#   Time Flight Home   Away Location
6002   8:00 am  B Lightning Red 1-2 La Roca 95 PO
6000   8:00 am  A Nomads 1-1 Mexicas 95
6001   8:00 am  A San Juan Lightning 95 White 0-1 United FC Black
6004   9:30 am  C Chula Vista Rangers 2-1 SC del Sol 95 Armstrong
6003   9:30 am  B Slammers FC 4-4 Merced Atlas
6005   9:30 am  C Cal Odyssey 95B SuperGroup 1-2 Marin FC 95 Blue
6008   11:00 am  E Davis Legacy Arsenal 0-4 Real So Cal White
6007   11:00 am  D De Anza Force 94 Blue 0-0 Colorado Rapids
6006   11:00 am  D DMCV Sharks B94 White 3-0 CVSA Cyclones
6009   12:30 pm  E CZ Elite 2-1 Aztecs Gold
6010   12:30 pm  A Nomads 1-1 San Juan Lightning 95 White
6011   12:30 pm  A United FC Black 1-2 Mexicas 95
6012   2:00 pm  B Lightning Red 0-2 Slammers FC
6013   2:00 pm  B Merced Atlas 1-1 La Roca 95 PO
6014   2:00 pm  C Chula Vista Rangers 3-0 Cal Odyssey 95B SuperGroup
6015   3:30 pm  C Marin FC 95 Blue 0-3 SC del Sol 95 Armstrong
6016   3:30 pm  D DMCV Sharks B94 White 0-2 De Anza Force 94 Blue
6017   3:30 pm  D Colorado Rapids 1-1 CVSA Cyclones
6018   5:00 pm  E Davis Legacy Arsenal 5-1 CZ Elite
6019   6:30 pm  E Aztecs Gold 0-3 Real So Cal White
Sat, November 28, 2009
GAME#   Time Flight Home   Away Location
6023   8:00 am  B La Roca 95 PO 2-1 Slammers FC
6025   8:00 am  C SC del Sol 95 Armstrong 1-0 Cal Odyssey 95B SuperGroup
6026   8:00 am  D Colorado Rapids 0-1 DMCV Sharks B94 White
6021   9:30 am  A Mexicas 95 2-0 San Juan Lightning 95 White
6020   9:30 am  A United FC Black 0-4 Nomads
6022   9:30 am  B Merced Atlas 3-1 Lightning Red
6024   11:00 am  C Marin FC 95 Blue 1-3 Chula Vista Rangers
6027   11:00 am  D CVSA Cyclones 0-3 De Anza Force 94 Blue
6028   11:00 am  E Aztecs Gold 0-8 Davis Legacy Arsenal
6029   12:30 pm  E Real So Cal White 0-1 CZ Elite
    Quarterfinals  
6030   5:00 pm  QF1 Mexicas 95 0-1 La Roca 95 PO
6031   5:00 pm  QF2 Chula Vista Rangers 3-1 Davis Legacy Arsenal
6032   6:30 pm  QF3 De Anza Force 94 Blue 1-2 PK Nomads
6033   6:30 pm  QF4 Real So Cal White 0-1 PK SC del Sol 95 Armstrong
Sun, November 29, 2009
GAME#   Time Flight Home   Away Location
    Semifinals  
6034   8:00 am  SF1 La Roca 95 PO 2-0 Nomads
6035   8:00 am  SF2 Chula Vista Rangers 3-2 SC del Sol 95 Armstrong
    Final  
6036   12:00 pm  FINAL La Roca 95 PO 1-0 PK Chula Vista Rangers
- has been rescheduled in last seven days (since May 20), - has been rescheduled since Nov 13  (current as of 5/27/14 5:33 pm)